Sabetha Swim team wins league meet

League Swim Meet at Sabetha  >>>  7.14.2018

Girls

8U

9-10

11-12

13-14

15-18

Individual Medley

2- Gracyn Meyer

3- Gabby Konig

1- Leah Lukert

1- Emily Krebs;            2- Mary Lukert

3- Nikki Kuenzi

Freestyle Relay

3- Avery Herrmann, Caroline Tramp, Tynlee Wertenberger, Gracyn Meyer

2- Jyllian Stapleton, Trinity Meyer, Alivia Lang, Gabby Konig

2- Aubrey Schmelzle, Audrey Tramp, Mya Grimes, Leah Lukert

1- Demelia Funk, Emily Krebs, Mary Lukert, Halle Scoby

2- Vivian Strahm, Sofia Kuenzi, Nikki Kuenzi, Cheyan Rokey;                       3- Leah Renyer, Rachel Kuenzi, Grace Enneking, Kortney Plattner

Freestyle

2- Gracyn Meyer

1- Gabby Konig

1- Leah Lukert

2- Mary Lukert;        3- Halle Scoby

1- Nikki Kuenzi

Breast Stroke

2- Caroline Tramp

2- Alivia Lang; 3- Jyllian Stapleton

2- Aubrey Schmelzle

1- Emily Krebs;         3- Kirsten Hartter

3- Sofia Kuenzi

Back Stroke

x

2- Jyllian Stapleton

3- Leah Lukert

x

x

Butterfly

x

1- Gabby Konig

1- Mya Grimes

2- Mary Lukert;         3- Demelia Funk

2- Nikki Kuenzi

Extended Freestyle

2- Gracyn Meyer

3- Trinity Meyer

3- Aubrey Schmelzle

1- Halle Scoby;         2- Demelia Funk

3- Sofia Kuenzi

Medley Relay

3- Avery Herrmann, Caroline Tramp, Gracyn Meyer, Hadden Bachelor

1- Jyllian Stapleton, Alivia Lang, Gabby Konig, Isabelle Scoby

1- Audrey Tramp, Aubrey Schmelzle, Mya Grimes, Leah Lukert

1- Kirsten Hartter, Emily Krebs, Mary Lukert, Halle Scoby

2- Vivian Strahm, Sofia Kuenzi, Nikki Kuenzi, Cheyan Rokey

Boys

8U

9-10

11-12

13-14

15-18

Individual Medley

1- Malachi Strahm

1- Charlie Lukert;                2- Ike Tramp

2- Aiden Lang

x

3- Trevin LaVoie

Freestyle Relay

1- Kyson Wertenberger, Gideon Meyer, Malachi Strahm, Hudson Scoby

2- Ike Tramp, Ryder Smith, Joshua Enneking, Charlie Lukert

2- Jacob Enneking, Aiden Lang, Roman Scoby, Landon Meyer

2- Jacob Enneking, Spencer Lourance, Logan LaVoie, Davis Rokey

x

Freestyle

1- Malachi Strahm;                         2- Kyson Wertenberger;              3- Gideon Meyer

2- Charlie Lukert

1- Landon Meyer

x

1- Trevin LaVoie

Breast Stroke

1- Hudson Scoby;                3- Connor Wedel

2- Ike Tramp

x

3- Jacob Garber

x

Back Stroke

3- Lucas Keim

1- Joshua Enneking

3- Aiden Lang

x

x

Butterfly

1- Malachi Strahm;                        2- Kyson Wertenberger

1- Charlie Lukert

1- Aiden Lang

2- Davis Rokey;        3- Logan LaVoie

2- Reid Plattner

Extended Freestyle

1- Hudson Scoby;                          2- Kyson Wertenberger

3- Ike Tramp

x

3- Davis Rokey

1- Trevin LaVoie

Medley Relay

1- Lucas Keim, Gideon Meyer, Malachi Strahm, Hudson Scoby; 2- Grant Stapleton, Isaac Schmid, Gavin Wedel, Kyson Wertenberger

2- Joshua Enneking, Ike Tramp, Charlie Lukert, Benji Aberle

1- Jacob Enneking, Landon Meyer, Aiden Lang, Roman Scoby

3- Spencer Lourance, Jacob Enneking, Davis Rokey, Logan LaVoie

x

Team Scores: Sabetha, 988  |  Marysville, 583 | Seneca, 564 | Hiawatha, 314 | Falls City, 272

0 Comments

What Are Your Thoughts?

Login

Welcome! Login in to your account

Remember me Lost your password?

Lost Password