Honor Roll: Sabetha Middle School, Quarter 1

The following students were named to the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2018-19 academic year.

Superintendent Honor Roll (4-0 GPA)

Eighth grade: Penn Bachelor, Kate Beyer, Trinity Detweiler, Kristi Edelman, Demelia Funk, Carly Hartter, Kirsten Hartter, Jaidyn Koehler, EllaWynn Laipple, Halle Scoby and Nathan Voos.

Seventh grade: Marcus Bauman, Laura Edelman, Kalvin Evans, Alexia Hayden, Aiden Lang, Logan LaVoie, Leah Lukert, Christian McAfee, Kaleb Menold, Nate Menold, Taylor Menold, Nekoda Niehues, Teagan Saner, Harper Schmelzle, Harper Smith, Nyah Strahm and Aidan Wittwer.

Sixth grade: Eve Bailey, Erin Boltz, Brody Deters, Kylah Edelman, Isaac Hartter, Laura Metzger, Landon Meyer, Halley Mitchell, Reve’ Nonnast, Aubrey Schmelzle and Morgan Toedman.

Bluejay Honor Roll (3.5-3.9 GPA)

Eighth grade: Samantha Arnold, Andrew Bestwick, Jack Boltz, Anthony Deters, Kaily Dorn, Matthew Garber, Jessica Gruber, Mikenna Haverkamp, Emily Herrmann, Hayden Lippert, Mary Lukert, Nohl Niehues, Katelyn Poe, Karrington Robinson, Davis Rokey, Kellan Spielman, Abe Wehner and Cameron Younie.

Seventh grade: Avery Baumgartner, Camryn Duryea, Cole Grimes, Mya Grimes, Jacob Grimm, Joshua Grimm, Abbey Gugelman, Turner Howard, Alexa Kaufman, Zachary Kibbe, Gwenyth Konig, Colin Menold, Emerson Montgomery, Dalton Rokey, Bayley Wasinger, Cullen Wikle and Jeter Worthley.

Sixth grade: Chance Atwood, Tabor Bachelor, Jaren Broxterman, Ellyannah Clinton, Brecken Edelman, McKenna Gatz, Laura Goodman, Claudia Grimm, Audrey Herrmann, Kelsey Herrmann, Tallen Keim, Mitchel Kramer, Kora Lee, Khye Menold, Karsyn Meyer, Luke Renyer, Tristan Schmid, Roman Scoby, Sophie Shafer and Derek Wahwasuck.

Scholastic Honor Roll (3.0-3.49 GPA)

Eighth grade: Jacob Garber, GracieAnn Glaspie, Caden Hartley, Joshua Herrmann, Trevin LaVoie, Abigail Lawson, Bryson Lay-Schlicker, Preston Michael, Reid Plattner, Jonathan Renyer and Layla Williams.

Seventh grade: D’Yani Crosby, Jacob Enneking, Chase Frey, Tyler Menold, Brayden Meredith, William Ulrich and Kellen Wenger.

Sixth grade: Troy Davis, Krista Edelman, Tyse Frazee, Cale Frey, Cash Goodwin, Steven Gutknecht, Quinn Kellenberger, Gabrielle Konig, Hunter Larson, Nakita Lawrence, Katherine McAuliffe, Mason Minge, Caleb Renyer, Bayleigh Stahl, Audrey Tramp and Kyler Wenger.

0 Comments

What Are Your Thoughts?

Login

Welcome! Login in to your account

Remember me Lost your password?

Lost Password