Sabetha, Wetmore schools announce honor rolls

Sabetha High School

The following students were named to the honor roll for the second semester of the 2018-19 academic year.

Superior Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)

Seniors: Braeden Cox, Trista Edelman, Mason Engelken, Henry Glynn, Jarod Hartter, Ashlynn Hoesing, Hillary Krebs, Skylar McAfee, Norea Menold, Megan Meyer, Kortney Plattner, Anna Scott, Mason Spellmeier, Kate Strahm, Shayna Strahm, Kirsten Wenger and Alice Zamarco.

Juniors: Ivy Bailey, Maeve Brubeck, Madisen Cochran, Marissa Cox, Deborah Edelman, Molly Edelman, Erin Howard, Maggi Hughes, Rachel Kramer, Charles Kuenzi, Nikole Kuenzi, RheaEtta Laipple, Jake Longabaugh, Cody Meyer, Olivia Meyer, Payton Michael, David Pierson, Mariah Russell, Ainsley Smith, Bree Voos, Jeanelle Wenger, Hannah Wertenberger and Hannah Whittaker.

Sophomores: Khalea Bergman, Kari Edelman, Kaleb Evans, Darrin Funk, Lauren Gatz, Ellen Glynn, Samantha Gutknecht, Hattie Lukert, Ashlyn Menold, Kenzie Meyer, Leah Renyer, Abigail Russell, Bianca Salcedo, Andrew Schmelzle, Melinna Schumann, Spencer Strahm and Camryn Wessel.

Freshmen: Gavan Bergman, Kaden Edelman, Kendall Edelman, Emily Krebs, Sadie Krogmann, Pyper McGill, Chloe Menold, Madison Menold, Kennedy Mitchell, Emma Popkess, Emma Schilling, Matthew Whittaker and Tristan Wittwer.

Bluejay Honor Roll (3.5-3.9999 GPA)

Seniors: Brooklyn Bauman, Kamden Brownlee, Brynna Broxterman, Logan Burger, Jadyn Graybill, Santana Grimm, Joseph Gruber, Adrienne Koehler, Morganne Kruse, Payton Lippert, Hunter Lowdermilk, Emily Poe, Cheyan Rokey, Kyle Spielman, Ryan Stapleton and Elliott Strahm.

Juniors: Alexis Castillo, Leah Deckinger, Rachel Kuenzi, Sofia Kuenzi, Walker Lowdermilk, Amber Menold, Kinsey Menold, Emily Murchison, Gracie Robinson, Foster Saner, Kinley Schuette, Morgan Schuette, Vivian Strahm, Carson Ukele and Olivia Warren.

Sophomores: Charlie Bestwick, Ayiana Blacksmith-Juarez, Saydee Elms, Shane Frey, Colby Hayden, Kenzie Lawrence, Keenan Lippert, Braden Menold, Nicholas Niehues and Nicole Stallbaumer.

Freshmen: Hadley Argabright, Blake Bowser, Megan Brockhoff, Memphis Cochran, Jadyn Dorn, Kendrick Edelman, Kellen Menold, Thadd Menold, Kinzey Meyer, Sophia Meyer, Olivia Saner, Kylie Shelly, John Streett, Rachel Wertenberger and Casey Williams.

Sabetha Middle School

The following students were named to the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2018-19 academic year.

Superintendent Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)

Eighth Grade: Penn Bachelor, Andrew Bestwick, Kate Beyer, Trinity Detweiler, Kristi Edelman, Demelia Funk, Jessica Gruber, Carly Hartter, Mikenna Haverkamp, Emily Herrmann, EllaWynn Laipple, Mary Lukert, Nohl Niehues, Katelyn Poe, Karrington Robinson, Halle Scoby and Nathan Voos;

Seventh Grade: Marcus Bauman, Avery Baumgartner, Laura Edelman, Kalvin Evans, Jacob Grimm, Joshua Grimm, Abbey Gugelman, Alexia Hayden, Alexa Kaufman, Zachary Kibbe, Aiden Lang, Logan LaVoie, Leah Lukert, Christian McAfee, Colin Menold, Kaleb Menold, Nate Menold, Taylor Menold, Nekoda Niehues, Teagan Saner, Harper Schmelzle, Harper Smith, Nyah Strahm, Bayley Wasinger and Aidan Wittwer;

Sixth Grade: Erin Boltz, Brody Deters, Kylah Edelman, Isaac Hartter, Laura Metzger, Landon Meyer, Halley Mitchell, Aubrey Schmelzle, Sophie Shafer and Morgan Toedman.

Bluejay Honor Roll (3.5-3.9 GPA)

Eighth Grade: Samantha Arnold, Anthony Deters, Kaily Dorn, Matthew Garber, GracieAnn Glaspie, Kirsten Hartter, Joshua Herrmann, Jaidyn Koehler, Trevin LaVoie, Abigail Lawson, Hayden Lippert, Lucas Menold, Preston Michael, Jonathan Renyer, Davis Rokey, Kellan Spielman, Abe Wehner and Cameron Younie;

Seventh Grade: Camryn Duryea, Chase Frey, Cole Grimes, Mya Grimes, Turner Howard, Gwenyth Konig, Emerson Montgomery, William Ulrich and Cullen Wikle;

Sixth Grade: Eve Bailey, Jaren Broxterman, Ellyannah Clinton, Brecken Edelman, Cale Frey, McKenna Gatz, Claudia Grimm, Audrey Herrmann, Tallen Keim, Gabrielle Konig, Kora Lee, Khye Menold, Karsyn Meyer, Mason Minge, Reve’ Nonnast, Caleb Renyer, Luke Renyer, Roman Scoby and Audrey Tramp.

Scholastic Honor Roll (3.0-3.49 GPA)

Eighth Grade: Jack Boltz, Andrew Davis, Caden Hartley, Noah Kroll, Bryson Lay-Schlicker, Spencer Lourance, Trevor Meyer, Reid Plattner, Brenden Severin-Stahl and Layla Williams;

Seventh Grade: Jacob Enneking, Cole Hinton, Tyler Menold, Brayden Meredith, Dalton Rokey, Mia Schweitzer, Kellen Wenger, Ellie Wessel and Jeter Worthley;

Sixth Grade: Chance Atwood, Tabor Bachelor, Troy Davis, Krista Edelman, Tyse Frazee, Laura Goodman, Cash Goodwin, Matthew Herbster, Kelsey Herrmann, Quinn Kellenberger, Mitchel Kramer, Hunter Larson, Nakita Lawrence, Dennis Mortorff, Tristan Schmid, Derek Wahwasuck and Kyler Wenger.

Wetmore High School

The following students were named to the honor roll for the second semester of the 2018-19 academic year.

High Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)

Senior: Alyssa Davis, Joel Hutfles and Lauryn Scott;

Junior: Savannah Bryant;

Sophomore: Alyssa Bloom and Austin Smith;

Freshmen: Taylor Fillmore and Kenzie Strathman.

Principal’s Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 GPA)

Senior: Curtis Bloom, Francesca Damonti, Alyssa Montgomery and Sophia Samano;

Junior: Shayla Ball, Lindsey Barnett, Madison Boeckman, Ashley Flowers, John Lamberson, Emily McGrath and Hippolyte Pascal;

Sophomore: Jasmine Johnson, Kael McQueen, Reagan Osterhaus, Abbigail Shumaker and Ross Shumaker;

Freshmen: Eric Bloom, Campbell Brown, Braden Henry, Tanner McGrath and Rachel Vandiver.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49 GPA)

Senior: Cole Strathman;

Junior: Kevin Shumaker, Michael Hemenway and Lane Strathman;

Sophomore: Zachariah Cole and Alvana Crismas;

Freshmen: Colby Hanzlicek.

Wetmore Middle School

The following students were named to the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2018-19 academic year.

High Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)

Eighth Grade: Faith Bloom and Kaitlyn Claycamp;

Seventh Grade: Karis Larson;

Sixth Grade: Kierra Larabee.

Principal’s Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 GPA)

Eighth Grade: Jacob Carls, Dierk Hanzlicek, Alex Rowland and Kyler Wommack;

Seventh Grade: Brayden McQueen, Rylie Nichols and Weston Schultejans;

Sixth Grade: Emma Butler, Malinda Crismas, Eleanorah Fitzgerald, Kaylee Foote, Azlyn McMahon, Whiley Parks, Noa Rice and Kendall Strathman.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49 GPA)

Eighth Grade: Wyatt Cannon, Ashanti Montgomery and Kurt Shumaker;

Seventh Grade: Krissi Fitzpatrick, Kean Haverkamp and Dakota Oestmann;

Sixth Grade: Terrance Bottom.

0 Comments

What Are Your Thoughts?

Login

Welcome! Login in to your account

Remember me Lost your password?

Lost Password